Outdoor Solutions

Cudell solutions
for the outsidego to site  »

Engineering & Services

Cudell solutions
for Engineeringgo to site  »

Read carefully these terms of use before accessing the website.

Access and use of this website will be the responsibility of the user. 

By accessing the www.cudell.pt website you agree to be bound and abide by the terms described herein.

If you do not agree to all terms, do not use the website.
 

1. PRIVACY POLICY
 
DINAMIC Holding, SGPS, S.A. (DH) is committed to protecting your privacy.   

This privacy policy provides information about the use of your data.

By using this website you acknowledge and agree to the terms of this policy. 

This website is owned by DH, and may be accessed from Portugal and abroad. 

For the protection of data, DH is the controller and processor of your data.  

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as advantageous and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of our website users' personal data is very important for DH.

All personal information concerning users who view the www.cudell.pt website will be treated in accordance with Portuguese Law on the Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, 1998, as amended by Rectification No. 22/98 of 26 November). 

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and other.

The use of the www.cudell.pt website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.  

DH reserves the right to change this policy without previous notice.  

Therefore, we encourage you to check our privacy policy regularly, to take notice of any changes.
 

2. USING THE WEBSITE
 
The Website and the Contents of DH were generated for its users (customers, suppliers, employees, authorities, associations and media, among other).  
Website users are strictly prohibited from: 

a) Transferring, copying or re-transmitting any or all of the DH Website or Contents without its written consent;  

b) Using any methods for data collection or extraction; 

c) Using the DH Website or Contents for purposes other than those agreed; 

d) Creating or introducing in this website any types of virus, worms, Trojans, scripts or any other code or program containing destructive or damaging properties, or advising others to do  so; 

e) Using the website for illegal purposes or purposes which may damage the rights of DH or third parties and, in particular, using the website to distribute illegal or harmful information, or information considered unpleasant, discriminatory or offensive to DH or third parties;  

Such unauthorized use may also violate applicable laws including, but not limited to, laws concerning copyright and trademark.

The user declares and guarantees compliance with all applicable laws and regulations including those relating to the Internet, data, email and privacy.

Should the user not comply with these obligations, DH reserves the right to immediately prohibit and terminate access to its website and to its network without right to any compensation, without prejudice to the verification of any liabilities under general law. 
 

3. OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE AND ITS CONTENTS
 
The Website is owned by DH. 

Unless when stated otherwise, all content featured or displayed on the Website, including, but not limited to, text, graphics, data, photographs, images, videos and other, are property of DH , or of its licensors. 

All elements of the website are protected by copyright, trademark and other legislation related to the rights of protection of intellectual property. 

Please note that other company names, brands, products or services displayed on the website may be trademarks of their respective holders. 

The user is granted no right or license to use any trademarks, and thus, the user agrees not to modify, rent, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on the content of the website and/or the products and services made available on the website wholly or partially. 
 

4. POLICY ON THE INFRINGEMENT OF COPYRIGHT
 
According to the Code of Copyright and Related Rights and other applicable laws, DH reserves the right to terminate the accounts of users who infringe the intellectual property rights of DH or of third parties, as well as to act judicially under appropriate circumstances and at the sole discretion of DH against those who infringe such intellectual property rights.
 

5. COMPLAINTS ON COPYRIGHT
 
If you believe that any material on the website infringes upon any copyright you own or control, you may file a complaint of such violation to the following address: Rua Eng.º Ferreira Dias, 978 – P – 4149-008 PORTO/PORTUGAL, or if you prefer to the following e-mail: marketing@cudell.pt.
 

6. TRADEMARKS
 
CUDELL  , GUSTAVO CUDELL  , CUDELL – Outdoor Solutions  , Loja de Rega  , Loja de Rega (name of establishment)  , LA TIENDA DEL RIEGO  , CUDELL – Engenharia & Serviços  , SYMPERTEK  , INPULS IMOBILIA  , Logótipo DINAMIC   and any other name or slogan of product or service included in the website are trademarks in companies of the DH group and may not be copied, imitated or used, wholly or partially, without its prior written consent.

Furthermore, the design of the website, including all page headers, graphics, tables, drawings, projects and icons are proprietary and may not be copied or used, wholly or partially, without the corresponding prior written consent.

All other trademarks, product names and company names or logos mentioned in the website belong to the respective owners. 
 

7. COMPENSATION
 
Breach arising from the use, reproduction, copying of the contents of the www.cudell.pt website infringing or allegedly infringing the Terms of the website forces the user to adequate compensation for the damage caused, as well as costs, liabilities and expenses arising from the breach of the rights of DH.
 

8. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
 
The website and the contents of DH and its administrators, directors, employees, agents and branches exclude, in so far as is permitted by law, all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to any implied warranties of commercial use, satisfactory quality or adequacy for certain purposes. 

DH will not be liable for any damages resulting from use of the website, contents or unavailability of the website, including but not limited to lost profits and direct, indirect, incidental, punitive and additional damages. 

DH does not guarantee the accuracy, quality, safety, legality or legitimacy, including compliance with rules relating to copyright and related rights and industrial property rights, of the contents, products or services contained on this website which have been provided by commercial partners, as well as of any information contained on websites of third entities to which it establishes connections.

DH does not offer any guarantee that the website or the contents included therein are free from infection of viruses or anything with contaminating or destructive properties.  
 

9. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY
 
Under no circumstances shall DH, its administrators, directors or employees be liable for any direct or indirect damages or any other damages of any nature, including but not limited to loss of use, loss of profits or loss of data, or other, arising from or connected in any way with the use of this website and of the contents of DH.

It will equally not be responsible for materials contained in or accessed through the website, including any damages caused or resulting from reliance by the user on any information obtained through  DH or resulting from mistakes, omissions, interruptions, deletion of files or emails, errors, defects, viruses, delays in operation or transmission of any failure in operation, whether or not resulting from force majeure, communications failure, theft, destruction or unauthorized access to DH records, programs or services. 
 

10. COOKIES
 
DH may use "cookies" to enable the connection to our services and to help you personalize and improve your online experience. 

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard drive or device. 

Cookies contain information, including personal information, that may later be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to the user. 

Information collected by cookies include the date and time of your visit, your registration information as well as your navigation and purchase history. 

The user has the power to turn off his/her cookies, in the browser options, and this option may change the way of interacting with our website.
 

11. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
 
DH has links to other websites, which, from our point of view, may contain useful information for our visitors. 

Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, therefore should you visit another website through ours you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or contents present in those websites.  
 

12. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
 
Any difference related in any way to the use of the website or the contents of DH will be, in case of dispute, submitted to the District Court of Porto / Portugal (Portuguese law) with express waiver of any other. 
 

13. MODIFICATION OF THE TERMS OF THE WEBSITE
 
DH reserves the right to change any terms or conditions contained in the terms of the website or any policy or guideline of the website, at any time and at its sole discretion. 

When changes are made, the date of the last update displayed in the upper part of the terms of the website will be reviewed. 

Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting on the website. 

Continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will constitute your acceptance of such changes. 

We recommend consulting the terms of the website whenever you visit us.
 

14. QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION
 
Any questions or comments about the website or the Terms of the website may be addressed to DINAMIC Holding, SGPS, S.A. to the address Rua Eng.º Ferreira Dias, 978 – P – 4149-008 PORTO/PORTUGAL or through the e-mail marketing@cudell.pt or the telephone number +351 226 158 000.
 
 
© Copyright 2014 DINAMIC Holding, SGPS, S.A.
 
(Version DH Sept 2014)